Passion Seed Oil

Passion Seed Oil

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$5.00

Akoma Passion Seed Oil, 60ml

BOTANICAL NAME
Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed and naturally refined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
The passion fruit is an edible fruit often used in drinks receipies. Passion Fruit seed oil, is cold pressed from the passion fruit seeds and is used both in food  and cosmetics.

The oil has a high linoleic acid content and is also high in Vitamins A and C and potassium.  Linoleic acid is one of the essential fatty acids that helps maintain radiant skin.

Common uses:  creams, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy