Akoma Organi Cocoa Butter - Food Grade,
Food and Cosmetics
The cocoa trees of which our butter is made is cultivated in Dominica. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce and can be used as an emollient, skin softener and proectant.
Our Cocoa Butter may be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce dryness and improve skin flexibility.
Skincare: Use as a skin moisturiser or in conjunction with massage oils and our Virgin Organic Coconut Oil.