Akoma Mango Seed Butter 100g

Akoma Mango Seed Butter 100g

Regular price
£4.35
Sale price
£4.35

BOTANICAL NAME
Mangifera indica

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Extracted from the seed kernel of the Mango, this butter is often used as cosmetic base ingredient. It's texture is softer than Cocoa butter and has the same moisturising and repairing properties. It is often used on sun-damaged skin. It can be used in a number of cosmetic preparations from lip balm to body creams.

Common uses: Lotions, creams, Balms, Soaps and hair conditioners

PRECAUTIONS
None known